Little Jacket Tutition

TEN EQUAL MONTHLY PAYMENTS AS FOLLOWS:

September 2016 to June 2017

    Before & After School (Grades 1-5)                   

Days

Before School Only    (up to 2 hours)

After School Only (up to 3  hours)

Before & After School (4 hours)

5

$221

$299

$420

4

$187

$273

$369

3

$165

$232

$310

2

$148

$191

$248

*10% Discount for each additional child in the same family. 

NOTE:  The 10% discount does NOT apply to the $45.00 Registration Fee.

 

3 Year Old and 4 Year Old Programs

9:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

(2 hrs. 45 min. a day)

5 days

$292 per month

4 days

$260 per month

3 days

$231 per month

2 days

$195 per month

7:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.

(8 hours a day)

5 days

$637 per month

4 days

$539 per month

3 days

$480 per month

2 days

$400 per month

9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.

(6 hours a day)

5 days

$563 per month

4 days

$473 per month

3 days

$418 per month

2 days

$364 per month

Full Day

 

5 days

$740 per month

4 days

$630 per month

3 days

$576 per month

2 days

$522 per month

 **Vacation Week Rate $150.00


Little Jackets Financial Policies: 
  • There is an annual non-refundable registration fee of $45.00 per child which must be submitted with the registration paperwork.  There is also a monthly tuition fee; see Monthly Payment Schedule.  Deposit is refundable only if you withdraw your child from the Program prior to the two weeks before school starts. 
  • Tuition payments are due on or before the first of the month.  
  • A late fee of $35.00 will be assessed for payments received after that date.  If a check is returned to Little Jackets for non-sufficient funds, we will only accept bank checks or money orders.  
  • CASH WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED

If payment is not made by the 5th of the month, your child will NOT be allowed to attend the                                Little Jackets Program until the tuition is paid in full.

  •      Make checks payable to:  Little JacketsPlease write your child’s name in the memo line on your check each month.
  •       Payment arrangements must be made with the Program Director.

 Tuition fees are due regardless of absenteeism.

  •       In the event of a schedule change or withdrawal from the Program, the Director must be notified at least two weeks in advance by phone AND in writing.  If notice is not received, the full monthly payment is expected.
  •       Late pickup fee charge – In the event a child is picked up after regular business hours, a charge will be invoiced to you.  The charge is $15.00 per 15 minutes.  Payment is expected within 24 hours of invoice.
Comments